Senior Staff of HNMUN 2017

SECRETARIAT
Secretary-General Bennett E. Vogt
Director-General Aaisha Shah
Under-Secretary-General: Administration Amine Brahim
Under-Secretary-General: Business Timothy J. Cavanaro
Under-Secretary-General: Delegate Relations Tout Tun Lin
Under-Secretary-General: Finance Kelsey A. Young
Under-Secretary-General: General Assembly Sarah S. Anderson
Under-Secretary-General: Economic and Social Council and Regional Bodies Sabrina G. Devereaux
Under-Secretary-General: Specialized Agencies Anne S. Warnke

DIRECTOR-GENERAL
Deputy Director-General Wenting Gao
Senior Director of Security Anastasia Moran
Director of Security Olivia Novick
Director of Security Eleni Kovaatsis
Senior Director of Internal Affairs Kasey Gallagher-Schmitz
Senior Director of Operations Yingxian Guo
Senior Director of Substantive Support June Criscione
Director of Substantive Support Anthony Bogachev
Director of Substantive Support Andrew Chang
Director of Substantive Support Sunaina Danziger
Director of Substantive Support JingJing Zhu

ADMINISTRATION
Director of Administration Maha Al-Suwaidi
Director of Administration Eliza Ennis
Director of Administration Andrew Jiang
Director of Administration Erin Olivieri
Director of Administration Camilla Suarez
Director of Administration Richard Tong

BUSINESS
Director of Business Flavia Cuervo
Director of Business Katy Dolan
Director of Business Anthony Horta
Director of Business Marcia Lagesse
Director of Business Ayman Mohammed
Director of Business Ian Mullane
Director of Business Cora Neudeck
Director of Business Jason Rosenberg
Director of Business Jonathan You

DELEGATE RELATIONS
Senior Director of Positive Impact Projects Pietro Galeone
Director of Positive Impact Projects Orgilmaa Munkhbaatar
Senior Director of Conference and Public Relations Ashley Collins
Director of Conference and Public Relations Chinaza Ochi
Director of Conference and Public Relations Meghan Onserio
Senior Director of Technology Adam Jiang
Director of Technology Pieter Weemaes
Director of Technology Samuel Liu
Director of Media and Publication Kathleen Barrow
Director of Photography and Video Ryosuke Takashima

FINANCE
Director of Finance Nivedita Khandkar
Director of Finance Jessica Zhao

GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Director, Disarmament and International Security Committee Joseph Zivny
Director, Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Committee Melia Henderson
Director, Special Political and Decolonization Committee Shahd Tagelsir
Director, Legal Committee Joanna Torres
Director, Special Summit on Sustainable Development Kamran Jamil
Director, Special Summit on Terrorism Taylor Li
Director, Historical General Assembly, 1991 Thomas Chatzieleftheriou
Director, Press Corps Tae Yeong Park

ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL COUNCIL, AND REGIONAL BODIES
Director, United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization Antonio Soriano
Director, United Nations Environment Programme Lexi Smith
Crisis Director, United Nations Environment Programme John Bowers
Co-Director, United Nations Committee on the Peaceful Uses of Outer Space Sohum Pawar
Co-Director, United Nations Committee on the Peaceful Uses of Outer Space Miranda Tyson
Director, Commission on the Status of Women Angela Guo
Director, World Intellectual Property Organization Roger Jin
Director, Historical Bretton Woods Conference, 1944 Andrew Chen
Director, Historical North Atlantic Treaty Organization, 1998 Bary Lisak
Director, Organization of American States Allison Toledo
Director, Organisation of Islamic Cooperation Kayla Hollingsworth
Director, Non-Governmental Organizations Programme Phoebe Mesard

SPECIALIZED AGENCIES
Director, United Nations Security Council Benjamin Schafer
Co-Crisis Director, United Nations Security Council Charlene Hong
Co-Crisis Director, United Nations Security Council Rohan Pidaparti
Director, Historical Security Council, 1946 Benjamin Betik
Crisis Director, Historical Security Council, 1946 David Leeds
Director, Court of Süleyman the Great, 1550 Balım Barutçu
Crisis Director, Court of Süleyman the Great, 1550 Neil Reilly
Director, Captains of American Industry, 1887 Jonah Saltzman
Crisis Director, Captains of American Industry, 1887 David Gevarter
Director, Provisional Cabinet of Brazil, 1932 Jenna Zhang
Crisis Director, Provisional Cabinet of Brazil, 1932 Monica Mishra
Director, Government of the United Arab Republic, 1958 Mary Brooks
Crisis Director, Government of the United Arab Republic, 1958 Wright Smith
Director, State Council of the Socialist Republic of Romania, 1986 Spencer Ma
Crisis Director, State Council of the Socialist Republic of Romania, 1986 Andrew Ma
Director, Cabinet of the Philippines, 2010 William Strang
Crisis Director, Cabinet of the Philippines, 2010 Nathan Williams
Director, Cabinet of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, 2017 Andrés López-Garrido
Crisis Director, Cabinet of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, 2017 Nicholas Abbott